United States

One routing engine for everything that moves in America.

America runs the largest fleet and last-mile operations on earth, and on a mainstream map every re-route is a metered call that scales straight into your cloud bill. We are the engine you own: re-plan in milliseconds, offline-capable, on your own map. Road. Air. Sea. One engine, the Lekola Cortex, licensed into your stack.

Built for how the United States actually delivers

Not a translated template. We tuned the engine for the day you actually run, and the mathematics is solved, not guessed.

Two-wheeler first

Two-wheeler first

Your last mile is cargo vans and urban e-bikes. Not vans. We route for the shortcuts a car can never take.

Local addresses

Real the United States addresses

Gate codes, apartment blocks, rural route boxes. So we find the door by landmark, not by a number that may not be there.

Storm-proof

Keeps going through storms

Signal drops. The plan does not. The whole day re-routes itself through storms and rush-hour gridlock, offline.

Data sovereignty

Your data stays home

Nothing leaves the United States. It runs on your own servers, CCPA-aligned.

Pay in dollars, through card and ACH. We built this for operators like FedEx and Amazon DSP networks. Want proof? Drop a real day of stops into the demo and watch it re-plan in your own numbers.
flat-cost
re-route on your own infra, not a per-call map bill that scales with volume
milliseconds
to re-plan on a change, on the vehicle or your cloud
offline-capable
keeps routing in dead zones, 10 Hz location, signed packets

Four ways in, all built for United States

Each is the engine, not the map, so it runs inside your stack, on your hardware, with location data staying in the country.

DSP · 3PL · final-mile

Fleet & last-mile

At Amazon-DSP and national-3PL scale, per-call routing is a line item that never stops growing. Own the engine, route the whole fleet on one licence, and keep cost flat as you scale.

FAA Part 135 · BVLOS

Drone delivery

US drone delivery is scaling under Part 135 and BVLOS approvals. Routing runs on the craft's own compute, multi-craft dynamic re-routing licensed into your flight stack or ground station.

ODD-aware routing

Self-driving (AV)

Autonomy needs routing that respects the operational design domain and re-plans live. We route inside the ODD and hand back a clear 'outside-ODD' verdict, never a fake path.

Offline · contested · 10 Hz

Defence & field ops

Live today for defence and field ops: 10 Hz location polling, offline location, and re-routing packets that keep routing where the network is contested or down.

How we work in United States

How we work in United States

We are the routing engine, the Lekola Cortex, not a maps product. You keep the map, the licence and the data.

IN-REGION

In-region, your data stays home

The engine runs on the device or your own servers in-country. Routes and locations never leave.

OPEN MAP

Open map, no per-call bill

Runs on OpenStreetMap or your own road graph. You pay for the licence and your compute, not a meter on every re-route.

YOU OWN IT

A kernel your team can own

Your engineers own a clean engine they can host and tune. No black box.

PROVEN FIRST

Proven on your routes first

We start with a benchmarked pilot on your real routes, so the saving is measured in your own numbers before scale-up.

Why this wins. The US edge is scale, and at scale a metered map is a tax on every mile. A routing engine you own, that re-plans about 100 stops in roughly 1 ms across every mode and terrain, is exactly the supplier this market rewards. Their routing guesses; ours is solved.

The proof, measured, reproducible

We bring a benchmark, not a brochure. The mathematics is solved, not guessed, so every number is reproducible with one command, on United States's own cities.

99.6%
route quality across 10 000 real journeys
1 500 / 1 500
cities routable. New York · Los Angeles · Chicago · Houston · Phoenix · San Francisco · Dallas · Miami
up to 302×
faster re-route · ~80% smaller updates · runs offline
See the benchmarks →   Request the benchmark pack

Sold as a subscription

No hardware, no per-vehicle fee, no multi-year contract. One monthly subscription that runs your whole operation.

Elara Fleet-in-a-Box

US$ 199 / month

The full managed fleet console for every vehicle type; plan and replan; optimise container packing; track every parcel cradle-to-grave; and the tracking page under your brand. Up to 1 000 assets. Starts at US$ 49/mo on Courier Cloud Lite (up to 25 vehicles).

Book a demo → See plans →

The engine, the Elara-Cortex, is ours; how it works stays ours.

One routing engine for everything that moves in America.

Road. Air. Sea. One engine, the Lekola Cortex, licensed into your stack. Re-plan in milliseconds, offline-capable, on your own map.